retrievable carrier

Portuguese translation: portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retrievable carrier
Portuguese translation:portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

00:17 Oct 29, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: retrievable carrier
The mechanical solid/hollow plug are the internal parts of the access fittings which act as the seal of access fitting to maintain the line pressure as well as the "retrievable carrier" for holding the monitoring devices.
marina-scuderi
Switzerland
portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável
Explanation:
portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável

european retrievable carrier Free Online Dictionary; Multi-language ...
www.xdict.net/en/european retrievable carrier/‎Traduzir esta página
Find out what is the multilingual meaning of european retrievable carrier , european retrievable carrier - Looking for ... transportadora recuperáveis ​​Europeia ...

RETRIEVABLE [15 fichas] - TERMIUM Plus® — Busca - TERMIUM ...
www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca › Página Inicial › TERMIUM Plus ® – Busca‎
Das sinônimos, Inglês. Da entrada principal, Francês plate-forme récupérable de microgravité Fonte 9, ficha 2, Francês, plate-forme récupérable de microgravité.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4vai-vem
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vai-vem


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 107

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável


Explanation:
portador recuperável, transportador recuperável, plataforma recuperável

european retrievable carrier Free Online Dictionary; Multi-language ...
www.xdict.net/en/european retrievable carrier/‎Traduzir esta página
Find out what is the multilingual meaning of european retrievable carrier , european retrievable carrier - Looking for ... transportadora recuperáveis ​​Europeia ...

RETRIEVABLE [15 fichas] - TERMIUM Plus® — Busca - TERMIUM ...
www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca › Página Inicial › TERMIUM Plus ® – Busca‎
Das sinônimos, Inglês. Da entrada principal, Francês plate-forme récupérable de microgravité Fonte 9, ficha 2, Francês, plate-forme récupérable de microgravité.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1201
Grading comment
grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search