airborne gravity data grids

Portuguese translation: grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airborne gravity data grids
Portuguese translation:grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:52 Nov 27, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: airborne gravity data grids
In return XXX will provide the airborne gravity data grids it has acquired over the basins of Brazil
Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos
Explanation:
http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/wdpxc/v1r0/index.jsp?topic...

grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos

Gravimetria - Geosoft
www.geosoft.com/pt/training-courses/gravimetria
Translate this page
Correção de Terreno a partir de um modelo regional de terreno; AirGrav – Correções para dados gravimétricos aéreos; Cálculo das Anomalias de Bouguer e de .

http://www.geosoft.com/pt/training-courses/gravimetria
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
TKS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos
Marlene Curtis
3informações das graduações da pressão atmosférica
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informações das graduações da pressão atmosférica


Explanation:
Não tenho tanta certeza, mas apresento esta sugestão.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos


Explanation:
http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/wdpxc/v1r0/index.jsp?topic...

grades de dados gravimétricos aéreos

Gravimetria - Geosoft
www.geosoft.com/pt/training-courses/gravimetria
Translate this page
Correção de Terreno a partir de um modelo regional de terreno; AirGrav – Correções para dados gravimétricos aéreos; Cálculo das Anomalias de Bouguer e de .

http://www.geosoft.com/pt/training-courses/gravimetria


Marlene Curtis
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
TKS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 mins
  -> Grata Paulinho!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Tatiana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search