onto weighing paper.

Portuguese translation: papel de/para pesagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighing paper.
Portuguese translation:papel de/para pesagem
Entered by: Geraldo Quintas

21:38 Aug 4, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Liquefied Petroleum test
English term or phrase: onto weighing paper.
Glassine Weighing Paper.
9.
Preparation of Mercury Standards
9.1  L-cysteine Solution, 0.001 m %—Weigh approximately 0.010 g of L-cysteine to the nearest milligram onto a glassine weighing paper.

The L-cysteine solution stabilizes the ionic mercury and is used to prepare working standards.
9.2  Mercuric Chloride Stock Solution—Weigh 0.0677 g of mercuric chloride onto weighing paper.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
papel de/para pesagem
Explanation:
https://www.didaticasp.com.br/papel-para-pesagem-226-bloco-9...
Selected response from:

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Geraldo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sobre o papel de pesagem
Andrea Pilenso
4papel de/para pesagem
Geraldo Quintas


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papel de/para pesagem


Explanation:
https://www.didaticasp.com.br/papel-para-pesagem-226-bloco-9...

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Geraldo!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobre o papel de pesagem


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=X29HXc_SC-bC5OUPwqmQ0AY&q="...

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Claudio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search