CapEx—just customized solutions

Portuguese translation: não há despesas de capital, apenas soluções personalizadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no CapEx—just customized solutions
Portuguese translation:não há despesas de capital, apenas soluções personalizadas
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

17:03 Jan 30, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: CapEx—just customized solutions
...gas flare capture solution to convert flared gas into reliable, low-risk fuel for your well site. With us as your power provider, there’s no CapEx—just customized solutions proven to optimize your operational costs and efficiency.
Isadora Vital
United States
despesas de capital, apenas soluções personalizadas
Explanation:

Optaria por traduzir CapEx, e traduziria
customized = personalizadas

Ex.:

não há despesas de capital (2.190 ocorrências):
https://www.google.com/search?ei=2iYzXv6sAbrB5OUP1fqXgAQ&q="...

não há CapEx (83 ocorrências):
https://www.google.com/search?ei=3CYzXqPuM6Sz5OUP_Pu74AQ&q="...

Fica aí mais uma sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2despesas de capital, apenas soluções personalizadas
Matheus Chaud
4 +1CapEx - apenas soluções customizadas
Sergio Carré


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CapEx - apenas soluções customizadas


Explanation:
CapEx significa "CAPital EXpenditure" ou Despesas de Capital (investimento em bens de capital de uma empresa), e o termo CapEx é muito utilizado no ambiente de negócios mesmo no Brasil.

Example sentence(s):
  • "As soluções customizadas também saem na frente...e, consequentemente, proporciona a economia de recursos com adaptações e mudanças nos sistemas atuais."

    https://www.opservices.com.br/beneficios-de-solucoes-customizadas/
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
19 mins
  -> Muito obrigado, Marcos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
despesas de capital, apenas soluções personalizadas


Explanation:

Optaria por traduzir CapEx, e traduziria
customized = personalizadas

Ex.:

não há despesas de capital (2.190 ocorrências):
https://www.google.com/search?ei=2iYzXv6sAbrB5OUP1fqXgAQ&q="...

não há CapEx (83 ocorrências):
https://www.google.com/search?ei=3CYzXqPuM6Sz5OUP_Pu74AQ&q="...

Fica aí mais uma sugestão :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, personalizadas, não customizadas. Mas CapEx pode usar tranquilo. Já foi adotado universalmente por aqui.
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Moderno: .
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Moderno!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search