cash exposure

Portuguese translation: exposição de caixa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash exposure
Portuguese translation:exposição de caixa
Entered by: ndengue

13:44 Oct 23, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / economy
English term or phrase: cash exposure
This is part of a Field Development­ Plan presented by a Swiss Company

20. Economic Avaliation

The aim of this section is to present the economic evaluation of Espadarte development

- Concept selection criteria

A number of development options (cases) have been identified, evaluated and ranked to support the selection of a Base Case upon which detailed definition and execution will be based.
The criteria used for the concept selection decision have therefore been based on:
• the do-ability of the cases (ease of execution),
• economic value (NPV) and
• economic metrics (VIR, UTC, cash exposure, and cumulative cash flows).

Cash exposure, NPV and do-ability have been ranked as the highest concept selection
metrics.
ndengue
United Kingdom
exposição de caixa
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-10-23 13:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&biw=832&bih=1011&s...
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6exposição de caixa
ferreirac
5exposição de caixa
Michele Fardini Soares


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
exposição de caixa


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-10-23 13:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&biw=832&bih=1011&s...

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
5 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Felipe Lacerda
20 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Geocinara Avila
32 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Liane Lazoski
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exposição de caixa


Explanation:
Pesquisado dentre as metas de economia

Artigo de Gustavo Lepore


    https://www.mundodomarketing.com.br/artigos/gustavo-lepore/37656/4-principais-indicadores-de-viabilidade-financeira-de-um-projeto.html
Michele Fardini Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search