It wants no part of a creation

Portuguese translation: Exclui qualquer participação de uma criação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It wants no part of a creation
Portuguese translation:Exclui qualquer participação de uma criação
Entered by: VagnerB

18:34 Aug 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / theology; metaphysics
English term or phrase: It wants no part of a creation
It wants no part of a creation of the act but does assume a creation of potentiality.
VagnerB
Exclui qualquer participação de uma criação
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado, Marlcurtis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Exclui qualquer participação de uma criação
Marlene Curtis
5não quer qualquer participação numa criação
Fjfjcbv hjfjh
3excluem qualquer parte de uma criação
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it wants no part of a creation
excluem qualquer parte de uma criação


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it wants no part of a creation
Exclui qualquer participação de uma criação


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Obrigado, Marlcurtis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day 2 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it wants no part of a creation
não quer qualquer participação numa criação


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

Fjfjcbv hjfjh
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search