right into

Portuguese translation: logo no início

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right into
Portuguese translation:logo no início
Entered by: VagnerB

11:42 Dec 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: right into
Right into the beginning of the nineteenth century, the Old Protestant view of the covenant made in eternity among the three persons of the Trinity generally continued to hold sway.
VagnerB
logo no início
Explanation:
Logo no início do século XIX...
Selected response from:

Marta Silvas
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado, Marta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3logo no início
Marta Silvas
5 +3mesmo
Jorge Freire
4 +1bem dentro
Humberto Ribas
5Bem no início...
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bem dentro


Explanation:
já havendo adentrado

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: É o que eu diria, também.
35 mins
  -> obrigado

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mesmo


Explanation:
«mesmo no início do século XIX...»

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginakersten
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Regina!

agree  José António de Freitas e Silva
59 mins
  -> Obrigado, Freitas e Silva!

agree  Marcelo Galdos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bem no início...


Explanation:
O projeto nasceu, de fato, de uma demanda percebida por seus empreendedores ainda e bem no início do ano de 2005. Desde então, muita água [...] ...
blogblogs.com.br/tag/capital%20empreendedor - 36k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
logo no início


Explanation:
Logo no início do século XIX...

Marta Silvas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado, Marta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José António de Freitas e Silva
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Freitas.

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Cristina.

agree  H. Russell Fisher: Só pode ser Marta.
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search