follow-on sheets

Portuguese translation: folhas de continuação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow-on sheets
Portuguese translation:folhas de continuação
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:43 Dec 26, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: follow-on sheets
Letterhead/follow-on sheets
Advocate Smooth Natural
120 gsm
Natural

Business Cards
edna osorio
folhas de continuação
Explanation:

follow on = continuação

[PDF] CRIAMOS OS MELHORES PACOTES PARA SI - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Folhas de Ofício. = 100,00 €. -- Folhas de Continuação. = 100,00 € ... Folhas de Ofício. Folhas de Continuação. Folhas Multiuso. Folhas de Fax ...
www.eme.pt/fotos/.../valores_de_pacotes_e_individuais_estac...

INSTRUÇÃO NORMATIVA SRF Nº 403, DE 11 DE - Agência Nacional do Cinema - [ Translate this page ]
I - pelo pretendente beneficiário da retificação, com anuência, no campo "6" do formulário e nas folhas de continuação, se for o caso, do contribuinte ...
www.ancine.gov.br/cgi/cgilua.exe/sys/start.htm?infoid
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4folhas de continuação
Marlene Curtis
4folhas/folhetos/documentos que seguem
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folhas/folhetos/documentos que seguem


Explanation:
folhas/folhetos/documentos que seguem

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folhas de continuação


Explanation:

follow on = continuação

[PDF] CRIAMOS OS MELHORES PACOTES PARA SI - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Folhas de Ofício. = 100,00 €. -- Folhas de Continuação. = 100,00 € ... Folhas de Ofício. Folhas de Continuação. Folhas Multiuso. Folhas de Fax ...
www.eme.pt/fotos/.../valores_de_pacotes_e_individuais_estac...

INSTRUÇÃO NORMATIVA SRF Nº 403, DE 11 DE - Agência Nacional do Cinema - [ Translate this page ]
I - pelo pretendente beneficiário da retificação, com anuência, no campo "6" do formulário e nas folhas de continuação, se for o caso, do contribuinte ...
www.ancine.gov.br/cgi/cgilua.exe/sys/start.htm?infoid

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search