"auto back focus"

Portuguese translation: Foco traseiro automático

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"auto back focus\"
Portuguese translation:Foco traseiro automático
Entered by: Katia Vasconcelos

12:46 Aug 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Camera function
English term or phrase: "auto back focus"
Qual a melhor tradução para "auto back focus"; encontrei função traseira de foco traseiro automático. Está correto?
Katia Vasconcelos
Brazil
Foco traseiro automático
Explanation:
você está certa, usado pela Panasonic etc.

(pt-BR)
Selected response from:

Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Foco traseiro automático
Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
4Foco Posterior Automático
Esther Dodo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foco Posterior Automático


Explanation:
Seu Foco Posterior Automático (ABF, Auto Back Focus) ativa-se com um simples toque e possui conectores de serviço de vídeo


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles?query=auto+back+f...
Esther Dodo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Foco traseiro automático


Explanation:
você está certa, usado pela Panasonic etc.

(pt-BR)

Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 hr
  -> obrigada, Francisco

agree  Gustavo Seabra
4 hrs
  -> obg, Gustavo

agree  Claudia Marques
7 hrs
  -> obg, Claudia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search