under- or overexposed

Portuguese translation: sub ou superexpostas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under- or overexposed
Portuguese translation:sub ou superexpostas
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

19:38 May 29, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: under- or overexposed
If the screen is under- or overexposed, adjust the Shutterspeed in the Settings menu.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
sub ou superexpostas
Explanation:
Hope this helps. Have a great weekend, and good luck with your photography project!

****

Espero que isto ajude. Tenha uma ótima semana, e boa sorte com seu projeto de fotografia!
Selected response from:

x1ansheng (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sub ou superexpostas
x1ansheng (X)
4subexposta e superexposta
Cinara Lothamer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sub ou superexpostas


Explanation:
Hope this helps. Have a great weekend, and good luck with your photography project!

****

Espero que isto ajude. Tenha uma ótima semana, e boa sorte com seu projeto de fotografia!

x1ansheng (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
10 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
45 mins

agree  Fabio M. Caldas: No singular.
55 mins

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
2 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs

agree  Beatriz Baker Méio
5 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subexposta e superexposta


Explanation:
subexposta e superexposta

shutter speed = botão do obturador?

Espero que ajude.


    Reference: http://www.fujifilm.com/support/digital_cameras/manuals/pdf/...
Cinara Lothamer
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search