senior desktop publishers

Portuguese translation: editores eletrônicos sênior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior desktop publishers
Portuguese translation:editores eletrônicos sênior
Entered by: Sanchez13 (X)

19:10 Dec 26, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing / lista de créditos
English term or phrase: senior desktop publishers
Pessoal, preciso de um help. Como a gente diz "senior desktop publishers" aqui no Brasil?
Sanchez13 (X)
editores eletrônicos sênior
Explanation:

Caso o contexto se refira à profissão.

Currículo - Marcos Pimenta - designer gráfico - [ Translate this page ]
Editor Eletrônico (Desktop Publisher). Universidade Estácio de Sá. Produtor Gráfico. Universidade Estácio de Sá. HTML, DHTML, JavaScript, VBScript, ...
marcospimenta.com/curriculo/ -
http://marcospimenta.com/curriculo/
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Valeu! Feliz 2011!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4editores eletrônicos de terceira idade
Nick Taylor
4editores eletrônicos sênior
Marlene Curtis
3ferramentas principais/oficiais de editoração eletrônica
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ferramentas principais/oficiais de editoração eletrônica


Explanation:
ferramentas principais/oficiais de editoração eletrônica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2010-12-26 19:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também poderia ser ferramentas sênior.

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
editores eletrônicos sênior


Explanation:

Caso o contexto se refira à profissão.

Currículo - Marcos Pimenta - designer gráfico - [ Translate this page ]
Editor Eletrônico (Desktop Publisher). Universidade Estácio de Sá. Produtor Gráfico. Universidade Estácio de Sá. HTML, DHTML, JavaScript, VBScript, ...
marcospimenta.com/curriculo/ -
http://marcospimenta.com/curriculo/

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Valeu! Feliz 2011!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
editores eletrônicos de terceira idade


Explanation:
editores eletrônicos de terceira idade

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search