Selection of the units of measurement

Portuguese translation: Selecção das unidades de medida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Selection of the units of measurement
Portuguese translation:Selecção das unidades de medida
Entered by: Manzoni (X)

09:37 Dec 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Printindustry
English term or phrase: Selection of the units of measurement
Minha idea é

Selecção das unidades de medida.

Será certo??
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Selecção das unidades de medida
Explanation:
Correcto!
Bom trabalho e Feliz Natal!
Selected response from:

Manzoni (X)
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos pela confirmação!

Também desejo a todos um Feliz Natal!!

:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Selecção das unidades de medida
Manzoni (X)
5Selecção das unidades de medida
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
selection of the units of measurement
Selecção das unidades de medida


Explanation:
Correcto!
Bom trabalho e Feliz Natal!

Manzoni (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos pela confirmação!

Também desejo a todos um Feliz Natal!!

:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Lourinho
1 min
  -> Obrigado Elianelour e Feliz Natal!

agree  Carla Araújo
7 mins

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: "Seleção" se for para Pt-Br. Feliz Natal!
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selection of the units of measurement
Selecção das unidades de medida


Explanation:
Concordo plenamente contigo, Pedro!
MLD

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search