flexo printing / flexographic printing

Portuguese translation: flexografia / impressão flexográfica

13:42 Sep 17, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing machinery
English term or phrase: flexo printing / flexographic printing
...
X is the holder of many patents for printing blanket component for transfer of ink in offset printing, ink varnishing in offset printing machines, coating plate component for uv transfer, flexo printing machines for flexographic printing machines;”
...
Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:flexografia / impressão flexográfica
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=impressão flexográfica&rlz=1...
Selected response from:

Laura Hafner
Canada
Grading comment
Mto obrigado Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7flexografia / impressão flexográfica
Laura Hafner
4Flexografia/ impressora flexográfica
Maria Constancio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
flexografia / impressão flexográfica


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=impressão flexográfica&rlz=1...

Laura Hafner
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mto obrigado Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  helena nogueira-silva
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Helena!

agree  Cristiane Tribst: Concordo.
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cristiane!

agree  Teresa Borges
23 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Clauwolf
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mario!

agree  Luiza Kipper
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luiza!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flexografia/ impressora flexográfica


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=g-OAXe_DH4yi5OUPw6KScA&q=im...

Maria Constancio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Maria, bateu na trave . .





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search