Psychological Entitlement

Portuguese translation: pressuposto/presunção de direito psicológico

14:57 Dec 27, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Attachment Theory
English term or phrase: Psychological Entitlement
Relational reasons for nonbelief also correlated positively with greater psychological entitlement, which is associated with poor quality of human and divine relationships.
Bianca August
Brazil
Portuguese translation:pressuposto/presunção de direito psicológico
Explanation:
Sugestão baseada na definição em inglês, e desta tradução italiana:

https://books.google.com.br/books?id=V0_wCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA101&l...
Selected response from:

Rafael Tiba
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sensação de grandiosidade psicológica
Guilherme Silva
3 +1pressuposto/presunção de direito psicológico
Rafael Tiba


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychological entitlement
pressuposto/presunção de direito psicológico


Explanation:
Sugestão baseada na definição em inglês, e desta tradução italiana:

https://books.google.com.br/books?id=V0_wCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA101&l...

Rafael Tiba
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan: prefiro presunção
4 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback, imatahan

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychological entitlement
sensação de grandiosidade psicológica


Explanation:
https://sigarra.up.pt/ffup/pt/pub_geral.show_file?pi_gdoc_id...

Guilherme Silva
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search