subdivision map

Portuguese translation: Mapas de Loteamentos

11:13 Sep 19, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Real Estate
English term or phrase: subdivision map
«...subdivision maps and auction pamphlets kept in the map files of the Department of Geodesy of ... »
Manuel O
Portuguese translation:Mapas de Loteamentos
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=mapas de loteamentos&rlz=...

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=mapas de loteamentos&rlz=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2016-09-19 12:18:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como esta no plural em ingles, no portugues tb vai pro plural
Selected response from:

Daniel Pimentel
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mapas de Loteamentos
Daniel Pimentel
4mapa do lote
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapa do lote


Explanation:
Sem + contexto, seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mapas de Loteamentos


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=mapas de loteamentos&rlz=...

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=mapas de loteamentos&rlz=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2016-09-19 12:18:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como esta no plural em ingles, no portugues tb vai pro plural

Daniel Pimentel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search