assesment adminsitration specialist

Portuguese translation: especialista em administração fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assesment adminsitration specialist
Portuguese translation:especialista em administração fiscal
Entered by: Bett

00:01 Jul 26, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / appraisals
English term or phrase: assesment adminsitration specialist
" NAME NAME was elected as NAME County’s Property Appraiser in 2016 after a distinguished 27-year career in the office. As a Certified STATE Appraiser and Assessment Administration Specialist, she has the highest professional designation in Florida and one of the highest international designations for someone who holds the office of Property Appraiser."
Bett
especialista em administração fiscal
Explanation:
http://www.iaao.org/wcm/Designations_Content/AAS.aspx
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1especialista em administração fiscal
Leonor Machado
3perito avaliador
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especialista em administração fiscal


Explanation:
http://www.iaao.org/wcm/Designations_Content/AAS.aspx

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
5 hrs
  -> Obg Teresa

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perito avaliador


Explanation:
perito avaliador

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2017-07-26 11:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perito avaliador de imóveis

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search