UDI

Portuguese translation: parte indivisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UDI
Portuguese translation:parte indivisa
Entered by: Thiago Paz

13:26 Sep 17, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Real State Development
English term or phrase: UDI
I am translating a Deed of Release and Discharge and the following came up:

THAT above payment settles the obligations of [...] regarding the BUY BACK OR PURCHASE OF THE UDI FROM THE SELLER UNDER THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE SALE AND PURCHASE AGREEMENT AS SIGNED BETWEEN THE PARTIES

DEED OF RELEASE AND DISCHARGE TO SELLER OF UDI IN REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT

What does UDI mean in this context?

Thanks in advance.
Thiago Paz
Brazil
parte indivisa
Explanation:
Penso que é isto.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="parte indivisa" escritura&so...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4identificação única do dispositivo
Ana Costa
3parte indivisa
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udi
identificação única do dispositivo


Explanation:
UDI - Unique Device Identification

Ana Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udi - undivided interest
parte indivisa


Explanation:
Penso que é isto.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="parte indivisa" escritura&so...

Example sentence(s):
  • (exclusivamente para habitação própria e permanente) ou 78 (parte indivisa, exclusivamente para habitação própria e permanente em
  • Em suma a escritura pública obedece ao procedimento concomitante, ...... usufruto proporcional à sua quota parte indivisa na compropriedade
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search