master-planned mixed-use communities

Portuguese translation: Comunidades destinadas a fins mistos, com abundantes infraestruturas de lazer associadas/integradas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master-planned mixed-use communities
Portuguese translation:Comunidades destinadas a fins mistos, com abundantes infraestruturas de lazer associadas/integradas
Entered by: Nadja B Batdorf

18:05 Aug 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: master-planned mixed-use communities
Context

Under Mr. xxxxxx guidance, xxxxxx gained national recognition as a developer of architecturally-significant and technologically-advanced office towers and as a leader in the development of affordable rental housing, luxury residential and senior housing projects, factory outlet centers, and master-planned mixed-use communities.

Thanks for all help!
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
Comunidades destinadas a fins mistos, com abundantes infraestruturas de lazer associadas/integradas
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão, com base na definição do que é uma "master planned community", segundo o link abaixo (e partindo do princípio que se trata da mesma coisa):
Selected response from:

Alcinda Marinho
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!! Seu link de referência está corretíssimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comunidades multidisciplinares atuando sob plano diretor
Mario Freitas
4Comunidades destinadas a fins mistos, com abundantes infraestruturas de lazer associadas/integradas
Alcinda Marinho
3comunidades de uso misto integradas em plano diretor
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comunidades de uso misto integradas em plano diretor


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comunidades destinadas a fins mistos, com abundantes infraestruturas de lazer associadas/integradas


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão, com base na definição do que é uma "master planned community", segundo o link abaixo (e partindo do princípio que se trata da mesma coisa):


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/master-planned-...
Alcinda Marinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!! Seu link de referência está corretíssimo!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunidades multidisciplinares atuando sob plano diretor


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search