with reservation of best knowledge of

Portuguese translation: baseado no melhor conhecimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with reservation of best knowledge of
Portuguese translation:baseado no melhor conhecimento
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

15:11 Oct 4, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Legal Contract
English term or phrase: with reservation of best knowledge of
All representations and warranties true, reliable and correctly reflect the legal and economic situation of the Company and the Permanent Establishment, the legal situation of the Promissory Sellers, the Company’s Quotas, the Credits and the Properties with reservation of best knowledge of sellers.

com reserva no melhor conhecimento existente, à data, *** / com base no melhor conhecimento existente, à data ?

PT_PT APENAS SFF
TIA
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
baseado no melhor conhecimento
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada às duas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2baseado no melhor conhecimento
Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
4 +1sob reserva do melhor conhecimento dos
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sob reserva do melhor conhecimento dos


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Também diria assim.
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baseado no melhor conhecimento


Explanation:
sugestão

Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada às duas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Nick!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luiz!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search