payment of the Outstanding Price

Portuguese translation: pagamento do valor/montante residual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment of the Outstanding Price
Portuguese translation:pagamento do valor/montante residual
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

15:28 Oct 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Legal Contract
English term or phrase: payment of the Outstanding Price
The Properties are not subject to any Encumbrances, registered or not, nor any other matters which might adversely affect the proper use, occupation or enjoyment thereof and is directly served by or has the benefit of all means of access, rights, easements, services and other facilities, save for the Mortgage to be constituted by the Company on the Target Property after Signing Date and until full ***payment of the Outstanding Price***
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
pagamento do valor/montante residual
Explanation:
O valor residual é uma percentagem do valor financiado que só será pago no final do contrato, permitindo baixar o valor da prestação mensal. Num crédito à habitação o valor residual representa, regra geral, 10% a 30% do valor total do empréstimo. A percentagem varia de banco para banco.
O valor residual num crédito - Contas Connosco

https://www.contasconnosco.pt › artigo › o-valor-residual-num-credito
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pagamento do valor/montante residual
Hari Cavalcante
4 +2pagamento do valor pendente/em aberto
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3 +1pagamento do valor em dívida/remanescente
expressisverbis
4pagamento da quantia em falta
Mariana Carmo
4pagamento do saldo devido
Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
3valor em haver/devido/em aberto
Cristina Mantovani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment of the outstanding price
pagamento da quantia em falta


Explanation:
Sug.

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment of the outstanding price
pagamento do valor pendente/em aberto


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Constancio
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

agree  Mario Freitas:
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment of the outstanding price
valor em haver/devido/em aberto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
payment of the outstanding price
pagamento do valor/montante residual


Explanation:
O valor residual é uma percentagem do valor financiado que só será pago no final do contrato, permitindo baixar o valor da prestação mensal. Num crédito à habitação o valor residual representa, regra geral, 10% a 30% do valor total do empréstimo. A percentagem varia de banco para banco.
O valor residual num crédito - Contas Connosco

https://www.contasconnosco.pt › artigo › o-valor-residual-num-credito

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nery
2 mins
  -> Obrigado Angela

agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins
  -> Obrigado Teresa

agree  Viviane Marx
2 days 48 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment of the outstanding price
pagamento do valor em dívida/remanescente


Explanation:
Tratando-se de hipoteca, diria assim em pt-pt.

outstanding amount
montante em dívida
https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1570462979438/...

montante em dívida
Sistema Financeiro
amount of outstanding debt
Financial system
https://www.bportugal.pt/glossario-bilingue/all

4.
por saldar, por pagar, por liquidar
https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/ingles-portugues/Outsta...





expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mafalda.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment of the outstanding price
pagamento do saldo devido


Explanation:
Amplamente utilizado no financeiro.

Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search