Mortgage entry

Portuguese translation: Registo de hipoteca PT_PT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mortgage entry
Portuguese translation:Registo de hipoteca PT_PT
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

15:49 Oct 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Legal Contract
English term or phrase: Mortgage entry
Above all, with respect to the Properties, no agreed title conveyances have been made, no agreements „in rem“ or other legally binding transactions have been executed, and no declarations of consent for an entry in the register or for a cancellation of a registration entry

Mortgage entry and deletion of easement of right of way for neighbour.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Registro de hipoteca
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Maria Constancio
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Registro de hipoteca
Maria Constancio
4lançamento referente a hipoteca
Mario Freitas
3Início da hipoteca
Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mortgage entry
Registro de hipoteca


Explanation:
sugestão

Maria Constancio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: "Registo": https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-PT/TXT/?qid=15704...
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges: Em PT(pt), registo...
30 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Giulia Latini
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mortgage entry
Início da hipoteca


Explanation:
Início da hipoteca com eliminação do direito de uso da propriedade pelo vizinho.
Easement é um certificado de direito ao uso da propriedade. Entendo, nesse caso, que a pessoa iniciará sua hipoteca e deseja eliminar esse direito.

Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage entry
lançamento referente a hipoteca


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search