those items

Portuguese translation: esses elementos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:those items
Portuguese translation:esses elementos
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

18:42 Oct 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Legal Contract
English term or phrase: those items
All construction, installations and facilities, which are situated on the Properties and which require regulatory approval, as well as the current use of those items, have been granted unconditional and perpetual approval with regulatory finality or „grandfathered“ status (bestandskräftig).

items (???)
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
esses elementos
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigar a
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tais ítens
Andrea Luri Abe
4 +2esses elementos
Teresa Borges
4desses itens supramencionados
Paul Dixon
4do que foi listado
Bruno Santos
4dos itens presentes na propriedade
Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dos itens presentes na propriedade


Explanation:
sugestão

Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do que foi listado


Explanation:
I believe items could be translated as coisas, but it would not fit the context, hence do que in do que foi listado, implying the idea of coisas.

Bruno Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esses elementos


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigar a

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: "desses elementos". Desculpe, li a frase, em vez da pergunta: "well as the current use of those items".
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sandra! Sim, mas o "of" não está na pergunta...

agree  Maria Constancio
44 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tais ítens


Explanation:
...assim como o uso de tais ítens...

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Certamente.
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desses itens supramencionados


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search