Leadership Team

Portuguese translation: equipe de liderança

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leadership Team
Portuguese translation:equipe de liderança
Entered by: ndengue

13:40 Sep 26, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Safety / HSE
English term or phrase: Leadership Team
This is part of a CHESM (Contractor Health, Environment and Safety Management) Audit Template

To give credit for this item the audit team must see copies of recent SLT Meeting Minutes or attendance rosters can be a stand-alone group or part of the overall Leadership Team.
ndengue
United Kingdom
equipe de liderança
Explanation:
https://www.avrodx.com.br/dictionary

Leadership team: Equipe de liderança.
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8equipe de liderança
Andrea Pilenso
5 +1Equipe de liderança
Andrea Luri Abe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
leadership team
equipe de liderança


Explanation:
https://www.avrodx.com.br/dictionary

Leadership team: Equipe de liderança.

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
1 min
  -> Muito obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Teresa Borges: equipa em PT(pt)...
4 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Barbara Martins
4 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Barbara!

agree  ferreirac
14 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Cicero!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr

agree  Teresa Freixinho
3 hrs

agree  Nick Taylor
4 hrs

agree  expressisverbis: "Equipa" para mim.
5 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leadership team
Equipe de liderança


Explanation:
É muito usado

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search