makes Corrective Action assignments

Portuguese translation: aplica medidas corretivas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:makes Corrective Action assignments
Portuguese translation:aplica medidas corretivas
Entered by: ndengue

14:53 Sep 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Safety
English term or phrase: makes Corrective Action assignments
This is part of a CHESM (Contractor Health, Environment and Safety Management) Audit Template

Did the audit team see evidence that the Contractor makes Corrective Action assignments when self-inspection or self-audit deficiencies are identified?

To give credit for this item the audit team must be able to find and review evidence of the assignment of recent corrective actions in the HES Inspection / Audit records or on a Corrective Action Log.
ndengue
United Kingdom
aplica medidas corretivas
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1atribui ações corretivas
Andrea Luri Abe
4 +2aplica medidas corretivas
ferreirac
4define as ações corretivas a tomar
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
makes corrective action assignments
atribui ações corretivas


Explanation:
literal

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
2 days 11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
makes corrective action assignments
define as ações corretivas a tomar


Explanation:

Sugestão um pouco menos literal :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 74

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
makes corrective action assignments
aplica medidas corretivas


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: aplica medidas'/ações' corretivas
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf: sem lero lero
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search