cells are condensed in close proximity

Portuguese translation: As células são condensadas em estreita proximidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cells are condensed in close proximity
Portuguese translation:As células são condensadas em estreita proximidade
Entered by: Jorge Freire

21:40 Apr 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: cells are condensed in close proximity
pt pt
obrigado
lopes25
as células são condensadas em estrita proximidade
Explanation:
É como eu traduziria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-27 21:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpem o erro: As células são condensadas em ESTREITA proximidade
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as celulas sao condensadas muito proximas umas das outras
Eduardo Queiroz
5 +1as células são condensadas em estrita proximidade
Jorge Freire


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as células são condensadas em estrita proximidade


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-27 21:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpem o erro: As células são condensadas em ESTREITA proximidade

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: Muito bem. As células são condensadas em estreita proximidade
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as celulas sao condensadas muito proximas umas das outras


Explanation:
diria assim

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Obrigado !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search