Pyflubumide

Portuguese translation: piflubumida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pyflubumide
Portuguese translation:piflubumida
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

13:16 Nov 28, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / chemistry
English term or phrase: Pyflubumide
Preciso da tradução desse composto químico para o português brasileiro.

"Pyflubumide is a highly polar chemical that is soluble in water."
Suna Miranda
Brazil
piflubumida
Explanation:

https://www.locus.ufv.br/bitstream/handle/123456789/23229/te...
Piflubumida. Atua sobre sistema nervoso e musculatura.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada!



Summary of answers provided
3piflubumida
Matheus Chaud
3pyflubumide
Marcos Kaltenbaher


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pyflubumide
pyflubumide


Explanation:
Inseticida ou acaricida.
Não traduziria. Nome do produto

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pyflubumide
piflubumida


Explanation:

https://www.locus.ufv.br/bitstream/handle/123456789/23229/te...
Piflubumida. Atua sobre sistema nervoso e musculatura.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search