International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

waterborne wax

Portuguese translation: Cera líquida em base aquosa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waterborne wax
Portuguese translation:Cera líquida em base aquosa
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

14:02 Apr 2, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: waterborne wax
pt pt
obrigado
lopes25
Cera líquida em base aquosa
Explanation:
[PDF] BEPANTHENE® E BEPANTHOL®Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... estearílico, álcool cetílico, cera branca, óleo. de amendoas, vaselina branca, parafina ... Emulsão óleo / água (base aquosa). Textura fluida e suave ...
www.roche.pt/e-books/files/pdfs/dexpantenol9.pdf -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cera líquida em base aquosa
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1cera hidrossolúvel
Luiza Modesto
4cera transportada por água
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cera líquida em base aquosa


Explanation:
[PDF] BEPANTHENE® E BEPANTHOL®Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... estearílico, álcool cetílico, cera branca, óleo. de amendoas, vaselina branca, parafina ... Emulsão óleo / água (base aquosa). Textura fluida e suave ...
www.roche.pt/e-books/files/pdfs/dexpantenol9.pdf -


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
52 mins
  -> Obrigada!MLD

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!MLD

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cera hidrossolúvel


Explanation:
Outra opção.

Cera Hidrossolúvel para Pisos Frios. Conservação e Limpeza Pneus,Tapetes e Artefatos Borracha. 05-. M.CRM. Creme para Limpeza das Mãos. 06-. DES.AROMATICO. ...
www.multmax.com.br/produtos.html

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattosacy
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cera transportada por água


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, eu iria para qualquer coisa neste sentido.

António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search