drawdown

Portuguese translation: obter, extrair, aspirar / provocar, causar, originar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawdown
Portuguese translation:obter, extrair, aspirar / provocar, causar, originar
Entered by: António Ribeiro

14:04 Apr 2, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: drawdown
pt pt
e um termo que se refere a vernizes e tintas
obrigado
lopes25
obter, extrair, aspirar / provocar, causar, originar
Explanation:
Estes são os significados de "drawdown". Agora, é só usar o que melhor se enquadra no contexto, contexto esse que deveria ter sido indicado para que a nossa ajuda pudesse ter alguma coerência ou algum sentido.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obter, extrair, aspirar / provocar, causar, originar
António Ribeiro
2alongamento/espalhamento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
alongamento/espalhamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obter, extrair, aspirar / provocar, causar, originar


Explanation:
Estes são os significados de "drawdown". Agora, é só usar o que melhor se enquadra no contexto, contexto esse que deveria ter sido indicado para que a nossa ajuda pudesse ter alguma coerência ou algum sentido.


António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search