bulk clarity of dispersion

Portuguese translation: magnitude da claridade da dispersão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk clarity of dispersion
Portuguese translation:magnitude da claridade da dispersão
Entered by: António Ribeiro

14:21 Apr 2, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: bulk clarity of dispersion
pt pt
obrigado
lopes25
magnitude da claridade da dispersão
Explanation:
Não vejo outra coisa.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nitidez de dispersão de massa
Clauwolf
3magnitude da claridade da dispersão
António Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
magnitude da claridade da dispersão


Explanation:
Não vejo outra coisa.

António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
obrigado

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nitidez de dispersão de massa


Explanation:
:) Chutar eu também chuto!

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search