International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

academic achievement

Portuguese translation: realização/feito/progresso/conquista acadêmica

21:04 Apr 12, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: academic achievement
pt pt
Obrigado
lopes25
Portuguese translation:realização/feito/progresso/conquista acadêmica
Explanation:
:) A escolher
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4realização/feito/progresso/conquista acadêmica
Clauwolf
5 +3desempenho acadêmico
Luiza Modesto
5aproveitamento académico
Deolindo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
realização/feito/progresso/conquista acadêmica


Explanation:
:) A escolher

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zorp: realização é melhor!
2 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Jorge Freire
37 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudia Costa
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  CristinaPereira
11 hrs
  -> obrigado

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desempenho acadêmico


Explanation:
... Consumo de drogas e desempenho acadêmico entre estudantes de medicina no Ceará
... Drug use and academic achievement in medical students from Ceará ...
www.hcnet.usp.br/ipq/revista/r264/artigo(188).htm

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="academic achieveme...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-12 21:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monitorização do Desempenho Académico dos Estudantes
... acompanhamento do seu desempenho académico, sendo a utilidade do programa quanto à. resolução dos problemas o aspecto menos valorizado pelos tutorandos. ...
casist.ist.utl.pt/nap/InqueritoAvaliacao.pdf

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="desempenho acadêmico" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-12 21:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desempenho Académico em PT-PT

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zorp
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: nas múltiplas opções sugeridas pelo clauswolf essa ele não sugeri...principalmente por isso vai aqui o meu agree ..acho mesmo que deve estar referindo a desempenho
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :) Eu lembro disso da minha época de escola. A cada dois anos, nós éramos obrigados a fazer "achievement tests" (SAT, NEDT).

agree  Susy Rodrigues
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aproveitamento académico


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search