granted european patents XXXXX

Portuguese translation: patentes européias concedidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:granted european patents
Portuguese translation:patentes européias concedidas
Entered by: zorp

21:30 Apr 12, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: granted european patents XXXXX
pt pt
Obrigado
lopes25
patentes européias concedidas
Explanation:
Selected response from:

zorp
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7concedeu as patentes européias XXXXXXX
Clauwolf
5patentes européias concedidas
zorp


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
granted european patents xxxxx
concedeu as patentes européias XXXXXXX


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Eduardo Queiroz
31 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudia Costa
33 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  airmailrpl
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

neutral  zorp: Eu protesto! Ivana é uma Collie e airmailrpl é uma planta! hehehe (Vejam isso clicando em seus nomes em vermelho!). Clauwolf: Sua resposta talvez seja, sim, uma possibilidade correta; Eu acho, ainda, que o contexto não está claro.
6 hrs
  -> estamos aqui pra isso: responder nas piores condições; os dois citados são super simpáticos, eficientes e merecem todo nosso respeito, palavra de labrador! :)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
granted european patents xxxxx
patentes européias concedidas


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search