Uncertainty management

Portuguese translation: Gerenciamento de incertezas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Uncertainty management
Portuguese translation:Gerenciamento de incertezas
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

22:33 Jun 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science / climatologia
English term or phrase: Uncertainty management
Industrial Processes
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Gerenciamento de incertezas
Explanation:
Exemplo abaixo.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Gerenciamento de incertezas
Silvio Picinini
3 +1Gestão de Incertezas
Carmen Campos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Gerenciamento de incertezas


Explanation:
Exemplo abaixo.


    Reference: http://www.prodemge.mg.gov.br/abril.html
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa (X): Essa foi na mosca!!!
30 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
43 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Valeria Verona
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

agree  Laerte da Silva
10 hrs

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestão de Incertezas


Explanation:
Ou gestão de Imprecisões

Carmen Campos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: Em Portugal é assim que se diz...
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search