default cement-based

Portuguese translation: (fator) padrão de emissão de cimento

19:03 Jun 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science / industrial processes
English term or phrase: default cement-based
the simple method described in the IPCC guidelines to multiply a default cement-based emission factor by cement production
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Portuguese translation:(fator) padrão de emissão de cimento
Explanation:
bom trabalho
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(fator) padrão de emissão de cimento
José Cavalcante
5fator padrão de emissão de poluentes de cimento...
airmailrpl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(fator) padrão de emissão de cimento


Explanation:
bom trabalho

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> tks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fator padrão de emissão de poluentes de cimento...


Explanation:
default cement-based emission factor

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9241




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search