oxygen in the sealed containers in the water for the fish

Portuguese translation: ...produzem oxigénio para a água dos peixes que se encontra em recipientes selados

14:09 Jan 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: oxygen in the sealed containers in the water for the fish
"These crystals produces oxygen in the sealed containers in the water for the fish"
marinacast
Portuguese translation:...produzem oxigénio para a água dos peixes que se encontra em recipientes selados
Explanation:
mais uma opção.
Selected response from:

AnaLouro
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Estes cristais produzem oxigênio nos recipientes selados, na água para os peixes
Rolf Riegger Jr.
5Estes cristais produzem oxigênio na água dos contêineres vedados para peix
Forna (X)
5oxigênio em conteineres selados na água para os peixes
Roberto Cavalcanti
4...produzem oxigénio para a água dos peixes que se encontra em recipientes selados
AnaLouro


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estes cristais produzem oxigênio na água dos contêineres vedados para peix


Explanation:
Forna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 14:34:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

não coube tudo: ...para peixes.



Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 499

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estes cristais produzem oxigênio nos recipientes selados, na água para os peixes


Explanation:
Aí está. Bom trabalho.
Rolf

Rolf Riegger Jr.
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayura Silveira
34 mins

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs

agree  amaciel
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oxigênio em conteineres selados na água para os peixes


Explanation:
é isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...produzem oxigénio para a água dos peixes que se encontra em recipientes selados


Explanation:
mais uma opção.

AnaLouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search