plate link chains

Portuguese translation: corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plate link chains
Portuguese translation:corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa
Entered by: airmailrpl

02:24 Jul 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: plate link chains
Initial and periodical load test of loose gear and annual thorough examination

List of loose gear:
1) Chains made of malleable cast iron
2) Plate link chains
3) Chains, rings, hooks, shackles and swivels made of steel
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa
Explanation:
plate link chains => corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa

Basicamente as correias podem ser dividas em 5 diferentes
tipos: Correntes de pinos, correntes de buchas, correntes de
rolos, correntes de dentes invertidos e correntes
não padronizadas (especiais)

Plate link chains - Rexnord
https://www.rexnord.com/...chain/module_09_rexpro_plate_link...
The right chain! M. O. D. U. L. E. _. 0. 4. /G. B. /2. 0. 14. /0. 3 // Plate link chains. High Performance from Rexnord ...

https://www.rexnord.com/contentitems/techlibrary/documents/i...

http://www.tecem.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/TR04-CORR...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa
airmailrpl
4corrente de roletes
Nick Taylor
3Corrente de comando
Adão Antunes


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corrente de comando


Explanation:
Formato de corrente de bicicleta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-07-22 03:16:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou elos da corrente.


    Reference: http://www.researchgate.net
Adão Antunes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa


Explanation:
plate link chains => corrente de elos de placa..Corrente com ligação chapa

Basicamente as correias podem ser dividas em 5 diferentes
tipos: Correntes de pinos, correntes de buchas, correntes de
rolos, correntes de dentes invertidos e correntes
não padronizadas (especiais)

Plate link chains - Rexnord
https://www.rexnord.com/...chain/module_09_rexpro_plate_link...
The right chain! M. O. D. U. L. E. _. 0. 4. /G. B. /2. 0. 14. /0. 3 // Plate link chains. High Performance from Rexnord ...

https://www.rexnord.com/contentitems/techlibrary/documents/i...

http://www.tecem.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/TR04-CORR...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor: corrente de elos de chapa
4 hrs
  -> agradeço

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrente de roletes


Explanation:
corrente de roletes

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search