easy volley

Portuguese translation: Ela tem facilidade nos voleios; Ela consegue volear com facilidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:She can maintain an easy volley
Portuguese translation:Ela tem facilidade nos voleios; Ela consegue volear com facilidade
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

14:17 Feb 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: easy volley
She can maintain an easy volley, but when she goes to pour on the power
she experiences equipment issues leaving her extremely frustrated,
stopping the game and stomping off the court.
===============
Evento: Selena jogando tênis
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Ela tem facilidade nos voleios
Explanation:
Traduziria dessa forma.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot you all
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(Ela consegue) volear com facilidade
Ana Vozone
4Ela tem facilidade nos voleios
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
She can maintain an easy volley
Ela tem facilidade nos voleios


Explanation:
Traduziria dessa forma.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Tks a lot you all
Teresa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Ela consegue) volear com facilidade


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="consegue volear"&oq="consegu...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search