Event Verbatim

Portuguese translation: termo literal do evento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Event Verbatim
Portuguese translation:termo literal do evento
Entered by: Rafael Sousa Brazlate

22:11 Oct 6, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: Event Verbatim
DESCRIBE REACTION(S) (including relevant tests/lab data) Event Verbatim [Low Level Term] Colitis [Colitis]
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
termo literal do evento
Explanation:
Todo evento adverso em CIOMS é descrito pelo verbatim e pelo MedDra preferred termo, que é o termo da outra pergunta que você postou há pouco.
Selected response from:

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termo literal do evento
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3descrição/relato integral/detalhada(o) do episódio
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descrição/relato integral/detalhada(o) do episódio


Explanation:

Adverse event verbatim term text. Definition: Text that describes the adverse event word for word as described by the participant/subject.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
event verbatim
termo literal do evento


Explanation:
Todo evento adverso em CIOMS é descrito pelo verbatim e pelo MedDra preferred termo, que é o termo da outra pergunta que você postou há pouco.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search