trafficking in persons policy

Portuguese translation: política de combate ao tráfico de pessoas

20:30 Jun 14, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: trafficking in persons policy
COMBATTING TRAFFICKING IN PERSONS POLICY

"Company's name" is committed to respecting the rights of all people and has a zero tolerance for trafficking in persons.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:política de combate ao tráfico de pessoas
Explanation:
Trafficking in Persons Report - US Department of State
www.state.gov/j/tip/rls/tiprpt/
United States Department of State
The Trafficking in Persons (TIP) Report is the U.S. Government's principal diplomatic tool to engage foreign governments on human trafficking. It is also the ...
‎TIP Report 2014 · ‎(TIP) Report 2013 · ‎Minimum Standards · ‎Report 2012

Combate ao tráfico de pessoas: trabalho em liberdade | OIT ...
www.oit.org.br/node/373
Translate this page
Reúne algumas das principais informações e publicações desenvolvidas pelo Projeto de Combate ao Tráfico de Pessoas (TIP), após três anos de execução.
Selected response from:

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5política de combate ao tráfico de pessoas
Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
4combate ao tráfico na política de pessoas
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
política de combate ao tráfico de pessoas


Explanation:
Trafficking in Persons Report - US Department of State
www.state.gov/j/tip/rls/tiprpt/
United States Department of State
The Trafficking in Persons (TIP) Report is the U.S. Government's principal diplomatic tool to engage foreign governments on human trafficking. It is also the ...
‎TIP Report 2014 · ‎(TIP) Report 2013 · ‎Minimum Standards · ‎Report 2012

Combate ao tráfico de pessoas: trabalho em liberdade | OIT ...
www.oit.org.br/node/373
Translate this page
Reúne algumas das principais informações e publicações desenvolvidas pelo Projeto de Combate ao Tráfico de Pessoas (TIP), após três anos de execução.

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Costa: agree
1 hr

agree  expressisverbis
2 hrs

agree  Ana Vozone
3 hrs

agree  Leonor Machado
14 hrs

agree  Esther Dodo
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combate ao tráfico na política de pessoas


Explanation:
Persons Policy deve ser um documento (Política de Pessoas)

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search