Liquefaction Target

Portuguese translation: alvo da liquefação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquefaction Target
Portuguese translation:alvo da liquefação
Entered by: Clauwolf

13:44 Jul 29, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Surveying
English term or phrase: Liquefaction Target
DE is relative value of conversion from long chain starch to simple sugars.

Liquefaction Target

Slurry Target
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
alvo da liquefação
Explanation:
:) Alvo da pesquisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-29 14:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

às vezes "meta" é melhor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-29 14:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

às vezes "meta" é melhor para "target"
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alvo da liquefação
Clauwolf
4meta de liquefação / liquefação pretendida
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquefaction target
alvo da liquefação


Explanation:
:) Alvo da pesquisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-29 14:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

às vezes "meta" é melhor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-29 14:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

às vezes "meta" é melhor para "target"

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: Sim - acho que meta / objetivo seria mais adequado neste caso.
8 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas: Desculpe, Claus, não vi que o Matheus já tinha sugerido "meta", mas vou deixar minha sugestão de "pretendida"
14 hrs
  -> não precisava se desculpar, quanto mais opções melhor para o perguntador:)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquefaction target
meta de liquefação / liquefação pretendida


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search