short pulse

Portuguese translation: breve pesquisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short pulse
Portuguese translation:breve pesquisa
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

01:13 Sep 20, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: short pulse
This year we are running a short pulse survey, with questions that relate to the key issues that you’ve raised in previous surveys.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
breve pesquisa
Explanation:
A palavra pulso não precisa ser usada.
Selected response from:

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5breve pesquisa
Andrea Luri Abe
4Breve pesquisa pulse (ou de pulso)
Marcos Kaltenbaher
4breve pesquisa (do tipo) pulse
Cristina Mantovani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breve pesquisa (do tipo) pulse


Explanation:
Pelo jeito a expressão não é traduzida.
https://gptw.com.br/conteudo/artigos/o-que-e-pulse/

Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Breve pesquisa pulse (ou de pulso)


Explanation:
https://exame.abril.com.br/negocios/pesquisa-pulse-e-moda-na...

A pesquisa conhecida como pulse ou pulso, um estudo pontual feito pelas companhias quando precisam mapear alguma tendência ou corrigir a rota de seus negócios, é cada vez mais empregada nas empresas

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
breve pesquisa


Explanation:
A palavra pulso não precisa ser usada.

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search