resonated

Portuguese translation: O cliente se identificou com o perfil

18:36 Oct 21, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: resonated
The profile resonated with the customer and, despite the profile being a female, the description connected her with this male patient in her clinic.

Busco sugestões que soem com naturalidade.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:O cliente se identificou com o perfil
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3atraiu/chamou atenção
Felipe Lacerda
4 +3O cliente se identificou com o perfil
Augusto Rochadel
3 +3agradou
Lorena H Borges
4correspondeu / compatibilizou
MARCOS BAZILIO
4(O cliente) gostou (do perfil)
ferreirac
4refletiu
Neyf Almeida
3repercutiu
Geocinara Avila
3estabeleceu uma conexão
Simone Verdi Fronza
3(o perfil) teve bom acolhimento / foi bem acolhido
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atraiu/chamou atenção


Explanation:
uma opção

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira
2 mins

agree  Tereza Rae
19 mins

agree  Paulo Gasques
41 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agradou


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2020-10-21 18:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"O perfil agradou o cliente..."

Lorena H Borges
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
25 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Maria Laurino
47 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Julio Cinquina
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
O cliente se identificou com o perfil


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

agree  Silvia Tratnik
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, Silvia!

agree  Dayana Hashim
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Dayana!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refletiu


Explanation:
Teria que fazer uma adaptação (o que o cliente queria/gostaria, etc.)

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(O cliente) gostou (do perfil)


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correspondeu / compatibilizou


Explanation:
Algumas ótimas alternativas.

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estabeleceu uma conexão


Explanation:
sugestão

Simone Verdi Fronza
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(o perfil) teve bom acolhimento / foi bem acolhido


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="teve bom acolhimento"&oq="t...

Example sentence(s):
  • A proposta foi apresentada durante assembleia da UAB e teve bom acolhimento dos líderes.
  • A sua estreia em longas metragens deu-se com Sitcom (1998), que teve bom acolhimento quer da parte da crítica quer do público.
Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repercutiu


Explanation:
sugestão

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search