Collaging

Portuguese translation: juntar..mesclar..combinar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collaging
Portuguese translation:juntar..mesclar..combinar
Entered by: airmailrpl

23:41 Jul 15, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
English term or phrase: Collaging
Metodologia coordenada/padronizada de coleta de dados:
Entrevistas
Pesquisas
Collaging
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
juntar..mesclar..combinar
Explanation:
col.lage
n colagem.

Predictive Collaging ~ This workshop uses collaging as a predictitory tool. As your collage unfolds see what your subconscious has to say to you. Predictive Collaging is a lot of fun and extremely accurate! The workshop includes a ten minute reading of your collage.
www.conscious-connection.com/predictive.htm

any collection of diverse things; "a collage of memories"
www.cogsci.princeton.edu/cgi-bin/webwn

Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juntar..mesclar..combinar
airmailrpl
2 +1captação
António Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
captação


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collaging
juntar..mesclar..combinar


Explanation:
col.lage
n colagem.

Predictive Collaging ~ This workshop uses collaging as a predictitory tool. As your collage unfolds see what your subconscious has to say to you. Predictive Collaging is a lot of fun and extremely accurate! The workshop includes a ten minute reading of your collage.
www.conscious-connection.com/predictive.htm

any collection of diverse things; "a collage of memories"
www.cogsci.princeton.edu/cgi-bin/webwn



airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search