mask mode

Portuguese translation: Mask mode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mask mode
Portuguese translation:Mask mode
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

23:07 Apr 30, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / RADIO / DVD'S - CAR SYSTEMS
English term or phrase: mask mode
MASK DPI mode:
Masked only the AF which has different PI.

OU

MASK ALL MODE:
Masked the AF which has different PI and NO
RDS signal with high field strength.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
modo máscara
Explanation:
máscara - parece ser um termo usado em pt-pt. Ver:

[PDF] Exercícios Práticos de Arquitectura de Computadores 3ª Série
Format File: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Tampilkan sebagai HTML
... seguinte modo: se ( destino AND máscara ) = rede_destino então a interface a
usar corresponde a. essa entrada na tabela. ...
www.dei.isep.ipp.pt/~bertil/ARQC/ARQC_Serie_3.pdf
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Não encontro tradução em português. MUITO OBRIGADA AOS DOIS.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ocultar o modo DPI
Claudio Mazotti
3modo máscara
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modo máscara


Explanation:
máscara - parece ser um termo usado em pt-pt. Ver:

[PDF] Exercícios Práticos de Arquitectura de Computadores 3ª Série
Format File: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Tampilkan sebagai HTML
... seguinte modo: se ( destino AND máscara ) = rede_destino então a interface a
usar corresponde a. essa entrada na tabela. ...
www.dei.isep.ipp.pt/~bertil/ARQC/ARQC_Serie_3.pdf


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Não encontro tradução em português. MUITO OBRIGADA AOS DOIS.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ocultar o modo DPI


Explanation:
ao meu entender, se trata de um verbo...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5907




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search