linkage assembly

Portuguese translation: conjunto de ligação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linkage assembly
Portuguese translation:conjunto de ligação
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

17:18 Jan 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: linkage assembly
LINKAGE ASSEMBLY - This forms the link between the clamp assembly and the structure.

SERIA "CONJUNTO DE ENLAÇAMENTO" ???
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
conjunto de ligação/articulação
Explanation:
mais duas opções
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conjunto do acoplamento
José Antonio Azevedo
4conjunto de ligação/articulação
João Carlos Pijnappel
4conjunto de conexão
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjunto do acoplamento


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto de conexão


Explanation:
;)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14451

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto de ligação/articulação


Explanation:
mais duas opções

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search