Port Licenses

Portuguese translation: Quem é você?

18:32 Jan 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Port Licenses
Cellphone instructions:

Insert 15 digit port license.
inesc
Portuguese translation:Quem é você?
Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 19:15:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado.

\"Licença de uso\".
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
thanks for the promptness!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Quem é você?
Clauwolf
5Já agora...
António Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quem é você?


Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 19:15:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado.

\"Licença de uso\".

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14451
Grading comment
thanks for the promptness!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
4 mins
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Já agora...


Explanation:
... não se importa de nos dizer o seu nome? No perfil, em vez de "inesc" pode escrever o nome. E, pode também especificar o país onde reside, que suponho ser a África do Sul.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search