Park Start

Portuguese translation: fusível de partida estacionada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Park Start
Portuguese translation:fusível de partida estacionada
Entered by: João Carlos Pijnappel

17:46 Jan 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Park Start
Máquina "Skidder"

10 Amp Starter and Park Start Fuse
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
fusível de partida estacionada
Explanation:
em oposição à partida em movimento
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5partida estacionária
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1fusível para arranque em posição de estacionamento
António Ribeiro
4fusível de partida estacionada
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusível de partida estacionada


Explanation:
em oposição à partida em movimento

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fusível para arranque em posição de estacionamento


Explanation:
outra opção.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partida estacionária


Explanation:
que tal

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search