presence awareness

Portuguese translation: reconhecimento de presença

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presence awareness
Portuguese translation:reconhecimento de presença
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

19:55 May 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: presence awareness
Coupled with MetaFrame Conferencing Manager, Collabrix provides PRESENCE AWARENESS, secure instant messaging and on-the-fly application sharing to compliment the capabilities of MetaFrame Conferencing Manager.”
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
dispõe do recurso de
Explanation:
reconhecimento da presença
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deteção de presença
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1dispõe do recurso de
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispõe do recurso de


Explanation:
reconhecimento da presença

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2575
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
22 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deteção de presença


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search