alarm sequence display

Portuguese translation: exibição de seqüência de alarme

17:48 May 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: alarm sequence display
alarm sequence display and fault analysis
William Lantelme
Portuguese translation:exibição de seqüência de alarme
Explanation:
e análise de falhas
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3exibição de seqüência de alarme
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +2apresentação da sequência do alarme
Paulo Conceição
5visor do conjunto/ da seqüência/ da bateria de alarmes
Luiz Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apresentação da sequência do alarme


Explanation:
bom trabalho

Paulo Conceição
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: de alarmes
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exibição de seqüência de alarme


Explanation:
e análise de falhas

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Cascão
25 mins

agree  Paula Delgado
3 hrs

agree  Edward Lines
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visor do conjunto/ da seqüência/ da bateria de alarmes


Explanation:
Considero ser essa a melhor tradução para tal termo.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search