cross-team procedures

Portuguese translation: procedimentos entre equipes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-team procedures
Portuguese translation:procedimentos entre equipes
Entered by: Erika McGovern

02:17 Dec 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cross-team procedures
To segregate responsibilities, cross-team procedures and roles for Customer Master maintenance
Izabel Santos
Brazil
procedimentos entre equipes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
Germany
Grading comment
Tks, Erika.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7procedimentos entre equipes
Erika McGovern
5 +2Para separar as responsabilidades,
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4Procedimentos/ processos interdisciplinares OU interequipas
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
procedimentos entre equipes


Explanation:
:)

Erika McGovern
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 263
Grading comment
Tks, Erika.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
0 min
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Aelia
7 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Carolina B (X)
8 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
9 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Maria Henna (X)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Para separar as responsabilidades,


Explanation:
os procedimentos e funções válidos para todas as equipes, para a manutenção do Mestre de clientes

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2579

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: "para todas as equipes'
17 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedimentos/ processos interdisciplinares OU interequipas


Explanation:
Ou pluridisciplinares
Caso "team" seja no sentido de departamento, ou seja, vários departamentos que se unem para o mesmo fim

Se fôr mesmo team (equipa), pode ser:
interequipas/interequipes


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=int...
    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search