audits

Portuguese translation: auditorias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audits
Portuguese translation:auditorias
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:40 Dec 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: audits
Audits regardins Product Upgrades
Aelia
auditorias
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado pela ajuda, a todos...

Carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6auditorias
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1auditorias
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
auditorias


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado pela ajuda, a todos...

Carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

agree  lenapires
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lena.

agree  Ana Almeida
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  Carla Araújo
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ccastelo.

agree  CristinaPereira
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Claudia da Matta
57 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auditorias


Explanation:
Ou, peritagens

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search